Litchfield News
HOME | NEWS | SPORTS | OPINION | THINGS TO DO | ARTS | HOME & FAMILY | SCHOOLS | BUSINESS | COMMUNITY | TOWN INFO |

Whites Woods series completes sixth week
Litchfield.bz (08-10-15)


WHITES WOODS CROSS COUNTRY
Summer Series 2015
Week 6
 
(Conditions: Sunny, 72 degrees, no humidity)
SUNSTROKE TIMING SYSTEMS
The Hawk, 5k Dave & The Sticker Team
 
2K Results
1. Charlotte Eberhardt, 17, Thomaston                 9:02.93
2. Joe Danay, III, 15, Waterbury                           9:41.08
3. Joseph Danay, 52, Waterbury                         10:43.35
4. Megan Guay, 13, Thomaston                             11:19.34
5. Liza Murphy, 5, Southbury                               11:24.88
6. Chris Murphy, 41, Southbury                            11:25.63
7. Kevin Weitekamp, 6, Southbury                         11:35.66
8. Colleen Weitekamp, 41, Southbury                    11:35.97
9. Karen Buell, 44, Marbledale                           11:55.93
10. Lesley Fearnley, 59, Middletown                     14:09.27
11. Wayne Hapgood, 68, Middletown                     14:09.65
12. Elliott Schugrue, 6, Woodbury                       15:21.83
13. Brynn Clampett, 6, Woodbury                         15:22.93
14. Betsy Daniels, 55, Southbury                           15:23.73
 
3K Results
1. Mateo Tiul, 15, Litchfield                                   11:09.23
2. Aiden Weitekamp, 11, Southbury                         12:13.63
3. Jason Maccucilli, 42, Norwalk                         12:29.65
4. Charlotte Brehmer, 11, Southbury                      12:48.12
5. Meghan Oemcke, 13, Southbury                          13:02.34
6. Ellen Oemcke, 12, Southbury                             13:04.86
7. James Vlasto, 11, Goshen                                  13:17.85
8. Jeremy Pollutro, 39, Bristol                             13:40.18
9. Sammi Breier, 16, Thomaston                              13:48.33
10. Charlotte Murphy, 8, Southbury                       13:56.40
11. Abigail Lombardi, 13, Naugatuck                         15:01.94
12. Callista Anctil, 12, Naugatuck                          15:36.82
13. Harrison Dumont, 12, Southbury                        16:09.05
14. Chris Gaudette, 48, Thomaston                          16:30.80
15. Helen Tran, 14, Waterbury                                18:29.11
16. Sarah Breakell, 29, Goshen                               18:54.75
17. Caryn Vita, 14, Naugatuck                                 18:57.31
18. Fran Dumont, 14, Southbury                               19:21.91
19. Jordan Maccucilli, 11, Norwalk                          20:18.84
20. Walt Schuttler, 63, Oxford                             20:58.41
21. Ryan Szymanski, 13, Torrington                          25:39.99

4K Results
1. Connor Spencer, 15, Barkhamsted                         16:10.13
2. Shadow Periera, 16, Torrington                           16:37.45
3. Ivy Walker, 13, Southbury                                   17:39.26
4. Ryan Day, 16, Torrington                                    22:11.46
5. Tyler Day, 15, Torrington                                    23:00.14
6. Fuller Walker, 15, Southbury                              25:31.38
7. Peter Szymanski, 42, Thomaston                           26:21.70
8. Charlie Eusth, 70, Woodbury                               38:07.51 
 
5K Results
1. Graden Beasley, 17, Naugatuck                             16:10.59
2. Brody Hale, 18, Naugatuck                                  16:33.73
3. Dean Yost, 18, Canton                                         16:40.61
4. Mark Zamari, 17, Naugatuck                                 17:04.05
5. Noe Gaudette, 16, Thomaston                                17:22.01
6. Adam Pakalnis, 17, Waterbury                              17:28.32
7. Conor Courtney, 17, Litchfield                              17:29.05
8. Erik Quist, 17, New Preston                                  18:33.65
9. Ross Via, 17, Naugatuck                                       18:37.69
10. Alison Masopust, 31, Morris                                18:40.34
11. Luis Garces, 15, Naugatuck                                   18:54.45
12. Nick Winsser, 19, West Cornwall                         19:23.07
13. Robert Marcinko, 40, Litchfield                           19:39.53
14. Elliott Vita, 14, Naugatuck                                  20:01.33
15. Patrick Weitekamp, 13, Southbury                         20:26.61
16. Bob Deming. 59, New Hartford                             20:31.77
17. Brian Goggin, 15, Naugatuck                                 20:47.74
18. Ian Parker, 29, Goshen                                         20:49.73
19. Sophia Guerrera, 15, Watertown                           21:01.47
20. Erika Pakalnis, 21, Waterbury                             21:25.78
21. Steve Haas, 60, Washington                                 21:29.63
22. Ray Weitekamp, 41, Southbury                             21:33.44
23. Maddie Beasley, 19, Naugatuck                            22:10.64
24. Pam Quist, 51, New Preston                                 22:18.33
25. Jack McMahon, 14, Thomaston                            22:29.87
26. Karteri Danay, 17, Waterbury                             22:31.42
27. Pink Wright, 10, Goshen                                       22:38.77
28. Richmond Le, 14, Cheshire                                    23:29.67
29. Joe Guerrera, 49, Watertown                             23:42.63
30. Katie Pratt, 27, Bantam                                       23:49.22
31. Elisabeth Dumont, 14, Southbury                            24:09.82
32. Jim McDonough, 47, Washington                           24:14.89
33. Jarrett Martin, 14, New Hartford                        24:22.07
34. Douglas Tran, 11, Waterbury                               24:53.03
35. Christopher Brown, 15, New Hartford                   25:07.13
36. Oslo Schaller, 14, New Hartford                          25:10.90
37. Mike Molzon, 52, Bethlehem                                  25:38.53
38. Mark Graf, 52, Litchfield                                     25:49.30
39. Jessica Stewart, 42, Harwinton                            25:54.50
40. Paul McMahon, 56, Thomaston                             25:58.58
41. Kara Deming, 18, New Hartford                             26:01.35
42. Rosemary lane, 59, Goshen                                   26:08.50
43. Laura Rutkowski, 30, Newington                           26:29.19
44. Somer Abdelsame, 16, Plainville                             26:52.88
45. Johan Winsser, 67, West Cornwall                       27:01.78
46. Nhung Nguyen, 40, Waterbury                              27:48.34
47. Brain Malarkey, 50, Litchfield                             27:55.22
48. Shannon Wyman, 47, Naugatuck                          28:09.14
49. John Lane, 23, Goshen                                        28:50.67
50. Kyle Szymanski, 17, Thomaston                             28:50.84
51. Jim Anctil, 46, Naugatuck                                    29:42.67
52. Quinn Schoup, 38, Naugatuck                              29:51.43
53. Sarah Bovivino, 36, Harwinton                            30:48.37
54. LeeAnne Zarger, 61, New Milford                         35:50.87
 
‘Round the Field!
1. Gann Clampett, 4, Woodbury                                Faster! 
2. Autum Shugrue, 2, Woodbury                               Fast!