Litchfield News
HOME | NEWS | SPORTS | OPINION | THINGS TO DO | ARTS | HOME & FAMILY | SCHOOLS | BUSINESS | COMMUNITY | TOWN INFO |

Cross-country summer series in Whites Woods ends
Litchfield.bz (09-06-17)


WHITES WOODS CROSS COUNTRY
SUMMER SERIES
2017
Week 9 (final)
 
SUNSTROKE TIMING SYSTEMS
Marathon Bob, 5k Dave, Marathon Mary, Sticker Smitty, 3k Jen
 
(Conditions: sunny, cool, breezy, temp 63 degrees)
 
2K Results
1. Abigail Johnson, 12                                        8:50
2. Caleb Johnson, 8                                            9:10
3. Alexa Johnson, 6                                           10:53
4. Paul McMahon, 54                                         10:39
5. Cian Bergin, 8                                                10:43
6. Attie Bergin, 5                                               11:26
7. Gianna Johnson, 10                                       11:40
8. Kiersten Johnson, 13                                    11:45
9. Owen Miller, 6                                                13:26
10. Wendy Miller, 42                                           13:27
11. Nlatiss Moore, 5                                           14:24
12. Jonathan Moore, 45                                     14:25
13. Disvia Overgo-Moore, 41                              14:32
14. Margot Klein, 5                                             14:49
15. Elana Klein, 40                                              14:51
 
 
3K Results
1. Ryan Dipaulo, 10                                             12:08
2. Jeremy Pollutro, 40                                         13:55
3. Andrew Wright,12                                            14:36
4. Chase C, 11                                                      14:40
5. Tom Millerd, 57                                                16:03
6. Jennifer Bergin, 42                                          17:48
7. Bob Brown, 62                                                  18:58
8. Tim Healey, 61                                                  19:20
9. Carly Klein, 7                                                    20:01
10. Louis Klein, 41                                                20:27
11. Noah Klein, 10                                                20:40
 
 
4K Results
1. John Cox, 72                                                     25:27
2. Evan Rootenberg, 8                                          26:08
3. Dan Rootenberg, 45                                          26:17
4. Leah Obershaun, 6                                           32:00
5. Greg Obershaun, 43                                         32:01
 
5K Results
1. David Hunt, 30                                                  16:41
2. Alex Brites, 16                                                  16:43
3. Chris Healey, 28                                                19:17
4. Paul Rosenberg, 38                                           19:42
5. Paul Milton, 44                                                  19:45
6. Sherri O’Dell, 32                                                19:54
7. Tim Healey, jr, 30                                               20:26
8. Lee Johnston, 43                                               20:55
9. Maureen McMahon, 50                                      21:39
10. Tom McNulty, 51                                             22:25
11. Tom Brayton, 55                                              22:30
12. Joe Jokubaitis, 54                                           22:42
13. Peter Hawley, 67                                             23:05
14. Brynn Bergin, 13                                             23:20
15. Joseph Lawson, 33                                         23:31
16. Peter Vermilyea, 45                                        24:31
17. David Bozzuto, 43                                           24:44
18. Dan Immohr, 36                                               25:19
19. Kat Dumschott, 28                                          25:36
20. Ken Fielder, 62                                                25:56
21. Mike Molzon, 54                                              26:03
22. John Lane, 25                                                 26:06
23. Mary Pan, 24                                                   26:46
24. Rosemary Lane, 61                                        26:55
25. Chris Zarzycki, 61                                          27:47
26. Anna Pan, 21                                                  29:06
27. Stew Merritt, 68                                             29:36
28. Sarah Pan, 26                                                 29:57
29. Lisa Mahon, 43                                               30:00
30. Roger Dumschott, 57                                      31:59
 
Final Race Stats
Connecticut Towns Represented:  64/169
States Represented:  6  (Connecticut, New Jersey, Massachusetts, Washington, New York, Georgia)
Countries Represented:  1 (United Kingdom)